Ohio, USA · City Hub

Washington Court House

The song for Washington Court House

Washington Court House, OH, USA

country rock

Liner notes

An upbeat country-rock anthem celebrating Washington Court House, Ohio, where the streets run diagonal just to catch the sun on the old Fayette County Courthouse. The electric guitars drive a steady beat as the singer tells tales of the Scarecrow Festival and grabbing a cup at Vinyl Coffee on Main Street. It's a song about a town built by veterans, where historic brick storefronts meet modern life, and the spirit of the Blue Lions roars through the heart of the community.

UntitledWave · City Pride

Put Washington Court House on the map.

A little town deserves to make some noise.

0

Locals have claimed Washington Court House

0

Song plays

0

Pieces of merch out in the wild

0

Requests for another song

Every town has a story — help yours be heard. Counts are self-reported by visitors and update live; they're a wave hello, not a census.

Pressed for Washington Court House

Browse all OH merch